Thursday, 30 April 2009

i don't care what any body says she's gonna have my baby.

Photobucket
Photobucket
HEADBANDS! I love new look because they do good headbands, so obviously on friday i trotted my merry (and rich) butt there and they were doing 20% so it justified buying five headbands. You can see that I haven't even taken the tag off two of them!

Photobucket
Headband matches the Primark pearl bracelet. I don't know why I buy bracelets the two I got from h&m when my mother took me shopping? Still sitting there with the tags on!

My dressing down day because I have one lesson in the afternoon. I made use of that plaited headband.
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Saw a raincloud and got my hoodie.
I got several comments on my outfit.
"I like your headband" - my form tutor, so then a girl commented
"yeah you look really nice today"
walked outside and a friend asked if i was going for the hippy look, but he said i looked cool.
walked into my next lesson and i got
"you look scruffy"

lol school just makes me laugh.

Photobucket
I haven't worn my contact since new years because I decide with the weird hair colours I have grey eyes just make me look ill but now having black hair I decided to try them out and I'm in love again. They just kill my eyes putting it in though.
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

my natural dead eyes.
Photobucket

Photobucket
-today has been an alright day :) & i'm loving bloc party & kings of leon atm <3

Wednesday, 29 April 2009

standing on the edge of summer.

Aaah good news my camera is in full working order, just had to format it! :D
I've sorted out my party kind of, I just don't know now who is coming. Sigh, but allow blogging about my life here.
Pictures of what I wore today.


Photobucket

Photobucket my friend said i looked like someone out of grease lol, silly guy.

Photobucket



Photobucket

-I got both that jacket and shorts in Primark! I love cheap buys!

Tuesday, 28 April 2009

candles.

my camera really is dead. i think i need to call the people and see what they can do. even though I am investing in a new camera i won't be getting that for like a month or so! I still have to do the part because they won't give a refund so it'll all be a waste, so some people can't come now which sucks but I guess i'll just have to get insanely drunk and forget about it.

Aside from my life woes I give you Anja Rubik shot by Sofia Sanchez & Mauro Mongiello.
I just really like the Chanel bottles they have lying around.
Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Monday, 27 April 2009

life.

Photobucket

sad times, I don't think my party will go ahead. they won't allow anyone that's under 18 into the venue. right now i'm calm, but i don't know how i'll feel next. :(

Sunday, 26 April 2009

lauren utter from antm.

When it comes to weekends I forget about blogging.
My cameras died so I can't show you shopping goodies. I bought a couple of stuff from Primark including a £5 meant to be leather jacket, it's cool. I also got some highwaisted shorts, I missed that trend but oh well I like them. But the thing that makes me happiest is the mass of headbands I got from new look :D I also got very drunk on Friday good times.
But here are pictures of Lauren Utter from ANTM cycle 10, they're doing re-run on living tv and it made me realise how much I like her even though she annoying as hell.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Taken in the topmodel house when they were in Romee.

- i'm feeling delightful this afternoon, i'm not even dreading work!

Thursday, 23 April 2009

kate moss in balmain

Photobucket
Kate Moss in that Balmain dress.

Photobucket
I posted about their collection previously was deffo surprised to see her in the Star-Wars inspired outfit.

Photobucket
Although it was well into the four thousand figure that didn't stop it from bursting at the seams!
Photobucket

Wednesday, 22 April 2009

D&G Cosmetics Campaign.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Not a make-up fan, tbh the only make up I wear is eyeliner religiously and perhaps every three months foundation. Anyway on my way to Hyde Park today to enjoy some more glorious sun and I see a huge ad for D&G in the window of selfridges. I'm not really sure if I'm a fan of Scarlett or not, I did like her in Lost in Translation, but wasn't too sure about Match Point & He's just not that into you. Either way I find the first picture stunning, the second just blah.

Tuesday, 21 April 2009

hello sunshine!

oh glorious weather, as much as I like it just makes me want to take nap. I love waking up to beautiful weather and I do deserve nap but at the same time so much to do, even though I've done a lot today blah.
My friend got me an I love Paris tee as a pressie even though she's goes to Paris all the time. Anyway I wore it for her today.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

I'm a happy person today because my iPod died on Sunday as in it deleted all my songs then said it was corrupt and wouldn't let me add any songs. So Apple store today and they give me a new one FREE OF CHARGE. Of course I miss my darling iPod, but woah I kept that for a year and two months, I didn't lose it and the breakage wasn't my fault.

- liking life atm!

Sunday, 19 April 2009

the missing jeans....

Photobucket

So I've lost my jeans. Seriously, I wore them last wednesday and now they've disappeared. I cannot actually find them ANYWHERE. I wanted to wear them last this tuesday but couldn't find them in my wardrobe didn't think of it as any big deal, so thursday comes and I wanted to wear it with that outfit. I wrecked my room looking for them. Searched everywhere in my house where clothes are stored and they are no where! Seriously I think my mum might have packed them when she was going to Ghana, I can't think why but it's the only reason I can think of because they do not exist anymore. Seriously for someone that doesn't wear jeans that much, I frikkin miss them! I WILL find them though.

- first day back to school tomorrow :(

Saturday, 18 April 2009

swimsuit.

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
I want this swim suit, I'm not even going on holiday and I wouldn't be brave enough to wear it in the rare times I go swimming, but it's hella sexy. It reminds me of the swimsuit that Daria was wearing for Chanel
Photobucket

I also think I should buy that U-neck dress I never got round to doing. Blah I don't get paid until next week friday! :(

Friday, 17 April 2009

kat's 18th.

Photobucket
My thursday outfits. I actually wore flats with the first outfit and then heels with the second. I figured heels wouldn't be good for just going to the dermatogolist who wasn't even there!! The second outfit is what I wore for a friend birthday, such a fun night that left me with hmm two hours of sleep? Good times though. I actually loved that white and red striped top. More pics, bare in mind I took the ones of my night outfit this morning when I got in srsly, at 9am, so after two hours of sleep i do not look my best.

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

Photobucket
Photobucket
i hate the way the bottom of the vest thingy sits on me, but oh well.
Photobucket
rain and cold means i have to wrap up.

i have a few pics of my night.


Photobucket
Photobucket

Photobucket

- work tomorrow!